Performance

Monthly Performance (Net) (%)

PERIODJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDECYTD
20190.85.8-2.74.42.81.5-0.5-0.74.9-1.415.4
20206.0-2.6-8.92.03.6-2.51.53.8-0.3-1.13.5-0.33.8
20216.12.95.45.9-0.25.528.2

Fund Performance*

Fund Performance*Fund (%)Index** (%)Alpha (%)
1 Month5.54.6+0.9
3 Month11.59.3+2.1
1 Year37.427.5+9.9
2 Years p.a.19.115.6+3.5
Since Inception p.a.20.216.1+4.1
Since inception cumulative53.641.7+11.9

* Inception is 1 Mar 2019. Rounded to one decimal place. Numbers may not add due to rounding. Past performance should not be taken as an indicator of future performance.

** MSCI World Net Total Return Index in AUD. Returns measured from Index close on 1 Mar 2019.

Fund Date NAV price Entry Exit
L1 Capital International Fund27/07/2021$1.4716$1.4738$1.4694
Download History
MonthYearReport
June2021VIEW REPORT
May2021VIEW REPORT
April2021VIEW REPORT
March2021VIEW REPORT
February2021VIEW REPORT
January2021VIEW REPORT
December2020VIEW REPORT
November2020VIEW REPORT
October2020VIEW REPORT
September2020VIEW REPORT
August2020VIEW REPORT
July2020VIEW REPORT
June2020VIEW REPORT
May2020VIEW REPORT
April2020VIEW REPORT
March2020VIEW REPORT
February2020VIEW REPORT
January2020VIEW REPORT
December2019VIEW REPORT
November2019VIEW REPORT
October2019VIEW REPORT
September2019VIEW REPORT
August2019VIEW REPORT
July2019VIEW REPORT
June2019VIEW REPORT
May2019VIEW REPORT
April2019VIEW REPORT
March2019VIEW REPORT
QuarterYearReport
June2021 VIEW REPORT
March2021VIEW REPORT
December2020VIEW REPORT
September2020VIEW REPORT
June2020VIEW REPORT
March2020VIEW REPORT
December2019VIEW REPORT
September2019VIEW REPORT
June2019VIEW REPORT